Get your Health question answered in 3 easy steps
A Doctor will be with you shortly
Ask a Doctor Now
180 Doctors are Online

Had oral sex but no intercourse. As a prevention took ibuprofin, vitamin c. Is pregnancy possible?

hello doctor 6 days ago me and my boyfriend did genital rubbing ....first we rubbed for few minutes then he put some vaseline on his penis and continued rubbing for more few minutes but he never came in and i am a virgin....he didn't cum on me nor near my vagina ...but i was around ovulation on the 11th day of my period ...i panicked a lot i took ibuprofin to delay ovulation but i took it only on that day and twice the next day and took some vitamine c not in too large amounts...could i be pregnant help me doctor plz what should i do :( i;m so freaked out
Asked On : Wed, 10 Apr 2013
Answers:  1 Views:  39
Report Abuse
Share on Facebook
Share on Twitter
Share on Google+
Question is related to
Drug/Medication
General & Family Physician 's  Response
Hello,
thanks for using health care magic

Pregnancy is not possible after oral sex.

Pregnancy is only possible if your boyfriend ejaculates inside you

and during your fertile period.

As a preventive measure, condoms or other forms of contraception are

highly recommended as a birth control method and there will spare you of the

fear of pregnancy. Condoms in addition to contraception could prevent sexually

transmissible infections.

Ibuprofen and vitamin C are not contraceptive pills.

Hope this helps you.
Best regards
Dr Achuo
Answered: Wed, 3 Jul 2013
I find this answer helpful
 

 

Loading Online Doctors....
© Ebix, Inc. All Rights Reserved.
Already Rated.
Your rating:

Ask a Doctor