Get your Health question answered in 3 easy steps
A Doctor will be with you shortly
Ask a Doctor Now
143 Doctors are Online

Had oral sex. Spot like cigarette burn on leg. Turned purple after bandaging. What do I have?

Hello, first sorry about my english, I had an oral sex with someone with unknown hiv status. I recevied and performed, both with different condoms . one week later, suddenly in my right leg, there is one spot like a cigarrete burn but there is like a mus in it. since i am a smoker and thought perhaps just a ciggarete burn i used a bandage , just now (two days later) i open the bandage, and that one spot suddenly turned into purple with a big size. can u help eplain to me what i have? im really scared.
Asked On : Sat, 10 Nov 2012
Answers:  1 Views:  114
Report Abuse
Share on Facebook
Share on Twitter
Share on Google+
Question is related to
Diseases and Conditions
Dermatologist 's  Response
hi,i think u are suffering from folliculitis as there as lot of hair follicles in the thigh starts as a small papule what u explained as cigratte burn and turn into big size.use oral antibiotic and flexon tablets.use t-bact ointment at the spot
Answered: Sat, 17 Aug 2013
I find this answer helpful


Loading Online Doctors....
© Ebix, Inc. All Rights Reserved.
Already Rated.
Your rating:

Ask a Doctor