Get your Health question answered in 3 easy steps
A Doctor will be with you shortly
Ask a Doctor Now
166 Doctors are Online

Had oral sex. Irregular periods. Affected with paranoid. Will I get pregnant?

My bf and I have been making out for months. We never did it. We always have on our clothes. We sometimes grind at each other. He fingers me always with clothes on and I give handjobs to him (we never went inside) but he said there's nothing coming out. One time we grinded and I had period that time but he didnt touch my genital. I didnt have my period for two months but maybe coz Im irregular and sometimes my breast sores. Can I get pregnant?Coz when I look up at the net there are lots of answers and i dont know what to believe in. Because Im getting paranoid thinking of it. They will kill me if i do and im only 15. I know this question is stupid. But i hope you understand. Thankyou:)

Asked On : Wed, 3 Apr 2013
Answers:  1 Views:  23
Report Abuse
Share on Facebook
Share on Twitter
Share on Google+
Question is related to
Diseases and Conditions
OBGYN 's  Response
May 2013
Thanks for the query.

According to your history the possibility of pregnancy is very less.
Menstrual periods can get altered due to many factors.
Stress and strain, dietary changes, change in physical exercise, anemia, thyroid hormonal abnormalities etc. are some of the causes that can affect the menstrual cycle.
So you once consult gynecologist, get examined to rule out above factors.
And with her advice you can go for tablets to induce withdrawal bleeding.
For more details you can ask me through:
Take care.
Answered: Mon, 8 Jul 2013
I find this answer helpful


Loading Online Doctors....
© Ebix, Inc. All Rights Reserved.
Already Rated.
Your rating:

Ask a Doctor