Get your Health question answered in 3 easy steps
A Doctor will be with you shortly
Ask a Doctor Now
185 Doctors are Online

Had lumbar surgery with hardware installed, pain in the middle of the back, can't breathe. Diagnosed with nerve damage to pinkie and ring finger in left arm. Chest x-ray shows thoracic stenosis. What could be done?

I have had lumbar surgery with hardware installed. Since that surgery i have had pain in the middle of my back. Sometimes it feels like i can t breathe. I was diagnosed with some nerve damage from my neck to my pinkie and ring finger in my left arm. Now my middle back pain is intense as well as the tingleing, pain, and numbness in my left forearm . A chest x-ray showed mild to moderate thoracic stenosis . What can i do?
Asked On : Wed, 8 Aug 2012
Answers:  1 Views:  192
Report Abuse
Share on Facebook
Share on Twitter
Share on Google+
Question is related to
Diseases and Conditions
Lab Tests
Allergist and Immunologist 's  Response
the refered and sharing of nerves causingproblems sensations and problems of related systems
need to have physiotherapy with muscle releaxation
relaxing rehabilitation exercises
consult physiotherapist for same
Answered: Wed, 8 Aug 2012
I find this answer helpful


Loading Online Doctors....
© Ebix, Inc. All Rights Reserved.
Already Rated.
Your rating:

Ask a Doctor