Get your Health question answered in 3 easy steps
A Doctor will be with you shortly
Ask a Doctor Now
146 Doctors are Online

Had lovenox shots, have bruises on right side with hanging stomach, suspicion of damaged tissue. How do I fix this?

I had to have lovenox shots i rotated from left side to right side of my stomach . My right side bruised very badly, and it s been over a year and my stomach hangs lower on the right side. My family doctor said it could be damaged tissue . Could that be right and if it is how do I know for sure what it is and how do I fix it? Please help.
Asked On : Sat, 15 Sep 2012
Answers:  1 Views:  50
Report Abuse
Share on Facebook
Share on Twitter
Share on Google+
Question is related to
Diseases and Conditions
Internal Medicine Specialist 's  Response
You need to see A surgeon and if you still have cutaneous hematoma or any damaged tissue, the surgeon will remove it.
Answered: Tue, 1 Oct 2013
I find this answer helpful


Loading Online Doctors....
© Ebix, Inc. All Rights Reserved.
Already Rated.
Your rating:

Ask a Doctor