Get your Health question answered in 3 easy steps
A Doctor will be with you shortly
Ask a Doctor Now
195 Doctors are Online

Had laproscope for ectopic pregnancy. Trying to conceive. Had intercourse after follicular study. Pregnant?

hai.I had laproscope for ectopic pregnancy on june 2010. my right tube is removed.After then iam waiting for conceive till feb 2012,i consult doctor . ...take follicular study..12th day 13.0, 19th day 15.0, 22nd day17.0,25th day 19.0 and on 28th day ruptured , in left ovary , , right ovary on 22nd day 14.0 each,25th day 16.0,28th day 20.0. i got hmg injection on my 14thday,and hcg on 24th and 27th day. .. intercourse for six days after it is my 31st day, iam not mensured till now.whether iam pregnant or there is a possibility of late mensuration.i eagerly waiting to me piease.
Asked On : Sun, 25 Mar 2012
Answers:  1 Views:  53
Report Abuse
Share on Facebook
Share on Twitter
Share on Google+
Question is related to
OBGYN 's  Response
Thanks for writing to us.
Since your periods are overdue and you are trying to conceive, your chances of being pregnant are present. You can get your serum beta HCG levels evaluated to know your status.
I hope this information has been both informative and helpful for you.
Dr. Rakhi Tayal
Answered: Wed, 3 Oct 2012
I find this answer helpful


Loading Online Doctors....
© Ebix, Inc. All Rights Reserved.
Already Rated.
Your rating:

Ask a Doctor