Get your Health question answered in 3 easy steps
A Doctor will be with you shortly
Ask a Doctor Now
146 Doctors are Online

Had intercourse, have late periods. Is acidity and loose motions symptoms of pregnancy?

hi doctor,i would like to know acidity and loose motion is symptom of pregnancy and also i have late periods,last periods was on 7th april am having peroid regularly due to some reason it may changes .now iam staying with my husband ,last week i travelled about 11 hours in cars i would like to because of travelling my periods is late.and we had sex during 27th may my cycle length is please can u help me with reply.
Asked On : Mon, 14 May 2012
Answers:  1 Views:  306
Report Abuse
Share on Facebook
Share on Twitter
Share on Google+
OBGYN 's  Response
Thanks for writing to us.
Since your periods are overdue, pregnancy is a possibility. You need to do a urine for pregnancy test to confirm the diagnosis. The symptoms of acidity and loose motions are only presumtive symptoms of pregnancy and are not confirmatory.
I hope this information has been both informative and helpful for you.
Dr. Rakhi Tayal
Answered: Sat, 16 Jun 2012
I find this answer helpful


Loading Online Doctors....
© Ebix, Inc. All Rights Reserved.
Already Rated.
Your rating:

Ask a Doctor