Get your Health question answered in 3 easy steps
A Doctor will be with you shortly
Ask a Doctor Now
164 Doctors are Online

Had intercourse. Possibility of having AIDS if get contacted with other partner?

Im 28yrs old male, 6 years back I had sex with my ex lover. recently i got placed in a abroad company, hence i went for a medical check up, there if found I was not affected by Aids . My question is, I plan to marry 2 yrs later from now, will i get Aids if I have sex with a new partner how was not affected by aids. please explain
Asked On : Sat, 12 May 2012
Answers:  1 Views:  25
Report Abuse
Share on Facebook
Share on Twitter
Share on Google+
Question is related to
Diseases and Conditions
Medical Topics
General & Family Physician 's  Response
You can't get AIDS by doing sex with your new partner if she doesn't have AIDS.
You should avoid multiple partners and should always follow the method of safe sex by using condoms.
Answered: Sat, 12 May 2012
I find this answer helpful


Loading Online Doctors....
© Ebix, Inc. All Rights Reserved.
Already Rated.
Your rating:

Ask a Doctor