Get your Health question answered in 3 easy steps
A Doctor will be with you shortly
Ask a Doctor Now
137 Doctors are Online

Had intercourse. Got period after two days. Tired, breasts are big. Could I be pregnant?

my boyfriend and i had talked about having intercourse. one day we though we were ready but we then back down. His penis was wet and he almost went inside. he only touched my vagina. Could i be pregnant. it happen on March 25 and two days later i had my period. i feel tired, my breast are a little bigger. Could I be pregnant?
Asked On : Wed, 10 Apr 2013
Answers:  1 Views:  13
Report Abuse
Share on Facebook
Share on Twitter
Share on Google+
Question is related to
Medical Topics
General & Family Physician 's  Response
Hi and welcome to HCM!
Thanks for posting your query here.

If you got the period there are less chances of getting pregnant. Chances of getting pregnant will depend on the ovulation time or the fertile period. In a normal 28-30day cycle the ovulation day will be on the 14-16th day. Hence a period from 10 to 18 day from the start of menstrual bleeding is considered as fertile period. As you are not in that period chances of getting pregnant are very less.

Feeling tired and breasts looking big could be your psychological feelings. Hence you dont worry. If still you have a doubt a urine test can rule out the pregnancy diagnosis.

Hope this is helpful to you.
Answered: Wed, 10 Apr 2013
I find this answer helpful


Loading Online Doctors....
© Ebix, Inc. All Rights Reserved.
Already Rated.
Your rating:

Ask a Doctor