Get your Health question answered in 3 easy steps
A Doctor will be with you shortly
Ask a Doctor Now
168 Doctors are Online

Had implant taken out, nausea, cramping, sore nipples, headaches. Could i be pregnant?

Hi. I had my implant taken out on 20th march this year. My last period started on 13th march. I am now 3 days late and have been experiancin som pregnancy sypmtoms. Nausea, cramping, sore nippes and headaches. I noticed a few days ago i had some odor-less white discharge in my knickers. I am sexualy active. Just wondering if i could be pregnant or is it just side effects after havin my implant taken out?
Asked On : Tue, 16 Apr 2013
Answers:  1 Views:  11
Report Abuse
Share on Facebook
Share on Twitter
Share on Google+
Question is related to
Diseases and Conditions
OBGYN 's  Response
Thanks for your query.
The chances of pregnancy are there in your case because you are sexually and not using any type of contraception.
You should consult a gynecologist for urine, blood test and ultrasonography to rule out pregnancy.
These symptoms may be side effect of implanon removal also.
Good Day.
Take care.
Answered: Sun, 12 May 2013
I find this answer helpful


Loading Online Doctors....
© Ebix, Inc. All Rights Reserved.
Already Rated.
Your rating:

Ask a Doctor