Get your Health question answered in 3 easy steps
A Doctor will be with you shortly
Ask a Doctor Now
122 Doctors are Online

Had genital wart, blood test done non reactive for HIV, removed warts,again growing, urinal infection. Suggestion?

hello doctor , i have genital wart for past 3 months and i consulted a doctor he take come blood tests the results are non reactive for HIV ,VDRL. then he remove the warts by radio frequency method . now i found new warts are coming.. and also i have some pain in genital part and urinal infection also .. i need your help i this what kind of infection i have
Asked On : Thu, 10 Oct 2013
Answers:  1 Views:  19
Report Abuse
Share on Facebook
Share on Twitter
Share on Google+
Question is related to
Diseases and Conditions
Medical Topics
OBGYN 's  Response
Hello,
Thanks for posting your query.
If you are negative for HIV, VDRL there can be possibility of human papilloma virus infection causing warts.
So get your HPV test done to rule out HPV infection & get urine routine done to
rule out urinary tract infection.
Take care
Answered: Thu, 10 Oct 2013
I find this answer helpful
 

 

Loading Online Doctors....
© Ebix, Inc. All Rights Reserved.
Already Rated.
Your rating:

Ask a Doctor