Get your Health question answered in 3 easy steps
A Doctor will be with you shortly
Ask a Doctor Now
162 Doctors are Online

Had foreplay, did not ejaculated. Can she be pregnant?

Hi last night I fingered a woman on my couch. As far as I'm aware, my hands were dry. But she put her hands in my pants and touched my penis briefly two or three times. I did not ejaculate. I'm just worried that pre-cum may have ended up on her hands and then on my hands from if I've held her hand at some point before fingering her. I'm also worried that she may have touched herself when she went to the bathroom afterwards with pre-cum on her hands from when she briefly touched me. Could she be pregnant?
Asked On : Thu, 4 Apr 2013
Answers:  1 Views:  29
Report Abuse
Share on Facebook
Share on Twitter
Share on Google+
Question is related to
Medical Topics
OBGYN 's  Response
Thanks for your query.
Foreplay without ejaculation did not cause pregnancy.
Pre-ejaculation contain sperm in good quantity but when sperm come in contact with hand and air they will die soon, so chances of pregnancy are very less in your case, but nothing is 100%.
So you should consult a gynaecologist for urine, blood test and ultrasonography to rule out pregnancy.
Take care.
Answered: Thu, 16 May 2013
I find this answer helpful

Related questions you may be interested in


Loading Online Doctors....
© Ebix, Inc. All Rights Reserved.
Already Rated.
Your rating:

Ask a Doctor