Get your Health question answered in 3 easy steps
A Doctor will be with you shortly
Ask a Doctor Now
123 Doctors are Online

Had experienced fetal deaths, premature and cord coil deaths. Why am I not conceiving now?

hi dr. sam. I am miriam from the Philippines. It s been almost 8 years since I had my last pregnancy and we are planning to have a baby. We ve been trying but unfortunately our effort is not enough. I am already 38 yrs. old. I had experienced two fetal deaths. The first died of cord coil and the other died because of premature birth (61/2 only). With my age and history, is it still possible for me to have one? Thanks!
Asked On : Fri, 6 Jul 2012
Answers:  1 Views:  60
Report Abuse
Share on Facebook
Share on Twitter
Share on Google+
Question is related to
Diseases and Conditions
Homeopath 's  Response
Hello friend,
Thank you for posting your query through Healthcare magic.
You did not give me to understand whether you have one or more children living and you are trying for another one or you are having any medical condition diagnosed so far that prevents you from getting pregnant again.
You may again get back to me with more details especially with all your investigation reports.
Of course getting delayed further makes your chances of getting pregnant more bleak. Still I cannot say otherwise because as long as you are ovulating, theoretically you have chance of getting pregnant.
Since you gave the history of two foetal deaths of cord around neck and premature death, I would advise you to undergo a genetic and constitutional treatment before getting pregnant next time. This will help you to get pregnant easily and to deliver healthy and bonny baby.
I am a Homoeopath and so very confidently suggest that a genetic constitutional treatment by Homoeopathy will be the ideal method of cure for you.
For that either you may approach an expert Homoeopathic physician you know or you can approach me through the premium question facility of Healthcare magic.
With Best Wishes for getting pregnant through the help of Homoeopathy,
Dr C. J. Varghese,
Answered: Sun, 20 Oct 2013
I find this answer helpful


Loading Online Doctors....
© Ebix, Inc. All Rights Reserved.
Already Rated.
Your rating:

Ask a Doctor