Get your Health question answered in 3 easy steps
A Doctor will be with you shortly
Ask a Doctor Now
128 Doctors are Online

Had endometriosis cyst surgery done. on clomid 50mg. Missing periods. Pregnancy test negative. What should I do?

I hd gone endometriosis cyst surgery recently in november and took luprid injection single january i took progyluton tablet for 21 days, i hd my periods.then from 2nd day onwards i took clomid 50mg twice for 5 days..12th day my gynae checked she said i m responding..there were eggs ..but it has to be seen again,later i was not able to i didn t get my periods so far today is my 49th preg test came negative..but i feel vomiting..tired..what shd i do? pls help me
Asked On : Mon, 12 Mar 2012
Answers:  1 Views:  53
Report Abuse
Share on Facebook
Share on Twitter
Share on Google+
Question is related to
Diseases and Conditions
Medical Topics
OBGYN 's  Response
Hello mam you should get an ultrasound done. I think you still have effect of luprid injection. If you had visited your gynecologist then she would have had put you on progesterone to support pregnancy if present and if not pregnant then withdrawal of the same would have resulted in pregnancy. But now you should visit your gynecologist as soon as possible.
Answered: Fri, 21 Mar 2014
I find this answer helpful


Loading Online Doctors....
© Ebix, Inc. All Rights Reserved.
Already Rated.
Your rating:

Ask a Doctor