Get your Health question answered in 3 easy steps
A Doctor will be with you shortly
Ask a Doctor Now
147 Doctors are Online

Had endometerial TB and took 9 months medicine.Is there any possibility to TB again occur in pregnancy ?

pcr test positive I had endometerial TB on 13/03/10,I was pregnant 18th may 2010,my abortion done 7/8/2011, I have taken 9monts medicine from14/03/2010, is there any possibility tb again occure , till date no pregnancy occure, khiramay,arunachal pradesh, age36,height 5.5,weight 55,i married 1998 april, I have done IVF 2005, hyperstimulaion done result negative,I have done 4times IUI in 2007 result negative,female
Asked On : Thu, 23 Jun 2011
Answers:  1 Views:  169
Report Abuse
Share on Facebook
Share on Twitter
Share on Google+
Question is related to
Diseases and Conditions
Dermatologist 's  Response
TB is very notorious disease and has property to reoccur if proper care not taken
u must not allow ur immunity to come down as it will increase chance of TB
as u have complete the total course of medicine ,further infection is rare.
u need to be regular in ur diet
Answered: Thu, 23 Jun 2011
I find this answer helpful


Loading Online Doctors....
© Ebix, Inc. All Rights Reserved.
Already Rated.
Your rating:

Ask a Doctor