Get your Health question answered in 3 easy steps
A Doctor will be with you shortly
Ask a Doctor Now
170 Doctors are Online

Had cyst. Continued with irregular period. Taking femilion. Pregnancy possible?

Dr Sahu, I am from Orissa, Married since 3 month . My wife is having irregular menstural problem, before it was found that she had a cist . We dont want child now, can we go for Femilion tablet ? Is it safe ? somewhere we listened after taking OCP people dont get pregnant .Using condoms but it breaks occasionaly . Pls advice .
Asked On : Sat, 26 May 2012
Answers:  1 Views:  38
Report Abuse
Share on Facebook
Share on Twitter
Share on Google+
Question is related to
Diseases and Conditions
OBGYN 's  Response
Your wife fertility status is not known due to irregular cycle.
OCP will not affect pregnancy unless you dont have any other fertility issue.
think twice before postponing pregnancy .
Answered: Wed, 23 Apr 2014
I find this answer helpful


Loading Online Doctors....
© Ebix, Inc. All Rights Reserved.
Already Rated.
Your rating:

Ask a Doctor