Get your Health question answered in 3 easy steps
A Doctor will be with you shortly
Ask a Doctor Now
179 Doctors are Online

Had complete blood count. Light low range in Haemoglobin, WBC, RBC.How do I increase this?

Hello Doctor My name is Babar Ali and i am 22 years old male Recently I check Up My Complete Blood Count for Malaria Parasite but Malaria Parasite is Not Seen I have Some Question in My Mind and i think My Heamoglobin ,R.B.C.W.B.C are very low at range My Reports Says these things Heamoglobin 13.1 g/dl Normal Range is (13.7-16.3) Haematocrit 40.3% Normal Range is (41.9-48.7) RBC 4.44 x10e12/l Normal Range is (4.5-6.5) WBC 5.9 x10e9/l Normal Range is (4.0-10.0) what should i do ..? how can i increase these things..
Asked On : Sat, 8 Dec 2012
Answers:  1 Views:  48
Report Abuse
Share on Facebook
Share on Twitter
Share on Google+
Question is related to
Diseases and Conditions
Medical Topics
Gastroenterologist, Surgical 's  Response
hi, all your reports are normal dear , u don't worry , the reference range are of western people, u are an Asian I suppose, for ourselves, these values are in normal range. thanks
Answered: Sat, 17 Aug 2013
I find this answer helpful
Disclaimer: These answers are for your information only and not intended to replace your relationship with your treating physician.
This is a short, free answer. For a more detailed, immediate answer, try our premium service [Sample answer]


Loading Online Doctors....
© Ebix, Inc. All Rights Reserved.
All the information, content and live chat provided on the site is intended to be for informational purposes only, and not a substitute for professional or medical advice. You should always speak with your doctor before you follow anything that you read on this website. Any health question asked on this site will be visible to the people who browse this site. Hence, the user assumes the responsibility not to divulge any personally identifiable information in the question. Use of this site is subject to our Terms & Conditions
Already Rated.
Your rating:

Ask a Doctor