Get your Health question answered in 3 easy steps
A Doctor will be with you shortly
Ask a Doctor Now
196 Doctors are Online

Had circumcision due to light foreskin. Lumps under scar line. Normal? Healing time?

I recently had a circumcision (5 wks ago) due to tight foreskin . Aside from a slight infection the op seems to have gone well however I now have 2 small, hard lumps under the, just below the scar line. Is this normal and if so how long will they take to go away? They are slightly sensitive but not painful, will intercourse make them worse?
Asked On : Sat, 24 Nov 2012
Answers:  1 Views:  127
Report Abuse
Share on Facebook
Share on Twitter
Share on Google+
Question is related to
Diseases and Conditions
Medical Procedures
Urologist 's  Response
this is normal phenomenon.its due to healing g process or some can be due to suture used.nothing to worry
Answered: Sat, 1 Dec 2012
I find this answer helpful


Loading Online Doctors....
© Ebix, Inc. All Rights Reserved.
Already Rated.
Your rating:

Ask a Doctor