Get your Health question answered in 3 easy steps
A Doctor will be with you shortly
Ask a Doctor Now
191 Doctors are Online

Had appendicitis surgery. Have early period, stomach pain, vomit and lose motions. Signs of?

Hi doctor, Kindly clarify my doubt. My marriage was on June 2012. On 12th November I had an appendicitis surgery ( laproscopy ). My last period was on 10th December. Every month I have early period (5 days before the last period) and a medium stomach pain occurs 2 or 3 days prior to the date. My problem is on 30 the December onwards i am suffering from the v omitting tendency (day and night also) and sometimes loose motion occurs. Kindly confirm is these are the symptoms of pregnancy? I am waiting for your earliest reply.
Asked On : Sun, 6 Jan 2013
Answers:  1 Views:  80
Report Abuse
Share on Facebook
Share on Twitter
Share on Google+
Question is related to
Diseases and Conditions
General & Family Physician 's  Response
thank you.there is possibility of pregnancy because it is 2 days have passed from normal menstrual can be easily confirmed by examination of urine for hcg hormone.commercial kit is available in the can check it easily.
Answered: Sun, 6 Jan 2013
I find this answer helpful


Loading Online Doctors....
© Ebix, Inc. All Rights Reserved.
Already Rated.
Your rating:

Ask a Doctor