Get your Health question answered in 3 easy steps
A Doctor will be with you shortly
Ask a Doctor Now
144 Doctors are Online

Had an abortion due to bleeding. When can I conceive again?

hi doctor i m24 years old i had abortion on last month due to bleeding. when started bleeding i had sonography this result was bulky uterus with single sac of 4.3 weeks size in the foetal cardiac activity signs of obvious adnexal pelvic collection......on that time im 2months pregnanat but report shown only 1month pregnancy.. how is it? whats the problem and whats the solution? when i became mother is possible or not?
Asked On : Sun, 6 Jan 2013
Answers:  1 Views:  23
Report Abuse
Share on Facebook
Share on Twitter
Share on Google+
Question is related to
Diseases and Conditions
Medical Procedures
Lab Tests
OBGYN 's  Response
Thanks for writing to us.
The sonographic findings suggest that the fetus failed to develop a heart beat. This is suggestive of a missed abortion. It is commonly seen due to chromosomal abberations. This is not likely to affect your future pregnancies. Please do not worry.
Dr. Rakhi Tayal
Answered: Wed, 9 Jan 2013
I find this answer helpful


Loading Online Doctors....
© Ebix, Inc. All Rights Reserved.
Already Rated.
Your rating:

Ask a Doctor