Get your Health question answered in 3 easy steps
A Doctor will be with you shortly
Ask a Doctor Now
183 Doctors are Online

Had abortion, virus attack, fever, stomach pain, problem in bowl movement

I had a medical abortion on january 18th and i have been very sick with unknown viruses 2 or three times and even been to hospital for fever of 106. I also didnt stop bleeding until 2 or 3 weeks ago. i did receive a birthcontol shot but i am still having bowel problems and sromach pain and bloating thats not goin away.
Asked On : Thu, 5 Apr 2012
Answers:  1 Views:  30
Report Abuse
Share on Facebook
Share on Twitter
Share on Google+
Question is related to
Medical Procedures
General & Family Physician 's  Response
Good morning.
You are in problem after the MTP.
It does not mean you are suffering from after effects of that.
Your stomach bowel problem may besymptomes of some thing other you are suffering from.
Most probably you are having acidity problem.
Consult your family physician and get treated for that.
Get well soon.
Thanks for on hcm.
Answered: Thu, 5 Apr 2012
I find this answer helpful


Loading Online Doctors....
© Ebix, Inc. All Rights Reserved.
Already Rated.
Your rating:

Ask a Doctor