Get your Health question answered in 3 easy steps
A Doctor will be with you shortly
Ask a Doctor Now
163 Doctors are Online

Had a positive PT test. Bought mifizest. Can I use it?

hi my name is ana i have the last period on 2 week of febaury & i take a p test on yesterday , which is positive, & i buy the mifizest kit , & i m going to take it tmorrow but i have some question that , i m feeling the pain as i feel it on my periods , can i take this kit or not & when i take the test the one lin is dark but the other line is light what does it mean
Asked On : Sun, 14 Apr 2013
Answers:  1 Views:  31
Report Abuse
Share on Facebook
Share on Twitter
Share on Google+
Question is related to
Medical Procedures
OBGYN 's  Response
It is always advisable to contact a specialist before you take the abortion pills as the confirmation of an intrauterine pregnancy along with the period of gestation is mandatory before initiating the treatment. Else, there is always a chance that you would be trying to terminate an ectopic pregnancy and that could be dangerous. Moreover, your pregnancy has to be assessed first as you do not have a strong positive test. Please consult your doctor and get advice. Take care.
Answered: Sun, 14 Apr 2013
I find this answer helpful

1 Doctor agrees with this answer



Loading Online Doctors....
© Ebix, Inc. All Rights Reserved.
Already Rated.
Your rating:

Ask a Doctor