Get your Health question answered in 3 easy steps
A Doctor will be with you shortly
Ask a Doctor Now
168 Doctors are Online

Had a missed abortion. Had urine infection. Can I conceive again?

respected dr i am 26 year maried woman i had a missed abortion one month ago.i was suffering fromm urine infection and high fever when i was pregnent.are these problems are the reason of these of my missed abortion.can i conciv again a healthy baby.and how much time we should take for planing the new pregnancie.i am too much woried.
Asked On : Wed, 16 May 2012
Answers:  1 Views:  54
Report Abuse
Share on Facebook
Share on Twitter
Share on Google+
Question is related to
Diseases and Conditions
Medical Procedures
OBGYN 's  Response
Welcome to HCM
Urine infection with high grade fever may be the cause of your abortion.
For planning the next pregnancy you have to wait at least six month .
yes , there are chances of having healthy baby.
Do not worry much.
I think you got the answers,still any problem you are welcome.
Best of luck.
Answered: Tue, 9 Oct 2012
I find this answer helpful


Loading Online Doctors....
© Ebix, Inc. All Rights Reserved.
Already Rated.
Your rating:

Ask a Doctor