Get your Health question answered in 3 easy steps
A Doctor will be with you shortly
Ask a Doctor Now
137 Doctors are Online

Had a miscarriage, high BP, had cyst, tired. Spotting after sex. Pregnancy test negative. Worry about symptoms?

Hi, I am 23 yr old I have 2 boys n one misscarriage at 6 mnths perg. I high high blood pressure tht stood with me from the pregnancies,and have also had cyst ... My periods have always been normal but the last three mnths they have been 2 weeks late n 9 days long! I never had a period tht long...also week after I have my period I started to spot again for 3 days .then again I was late on my period took preg. Test neg. Went to doc.they were neg. Stds test neg. Now when I have sex I spot lil after I cramp a lot between periods n I am very tired ... Is this something worry about ?
Asked On : Sat, 2 Jun 2012
Answers:  1 Views:  8
Report Abuse
Share on Facebook
Share on Twitter
Share on Google+
Question is related to
Diseases and Conditions
Dermatologist 's  Response
Spotting after sex with pregnancy negative can be ectopic pregancy .first rule out it.rule out thyriod disorders and treat accordingly
Answered: Sat, 31 Aug 2013
I find this answer helpful


Loading Online Doctors....
© Ebix, Inc. All Rights Reserved.
Already Rated.
Your rating:

Ask a Doctor