Get your Health question answered in 3 easy steps
A Doctor will be with you shortly
Ask a Doctor Now
144 Doctors are Online

Had a miscarriage. High BP. Failed to conceive. Possibility?

Hi doctor I had a miscarriage when I am eight month pregnant becusae of high BP . After that doctor told me that we have now gap about 8 months after miscarriage now last fiv emonts doctor told me convicen. But I fialed to conceive. My period date is 25 and I am taking siphen 50 for five days for 2nd days today is my 10 days what is the best timing for sex . please tell me and help me . any possibility that I have conceive again.
Asked On : Sun, 7 Oct 2012
Answers:  1 Views:  18
Report Abuse
Share on Facebook
Share on Twitter
Share on Google+
Question is related to
Diseases and Conditions
Medical Procedures
OBGYN 's  Response
Losing a baby due to increased blood pressure, as it happens most often in first pregnancy, is not a thing to worry much about as it is mostly not repeated if proper precautions are taken. Also, this is not a hindrance for conception later unless there are other problems affecting conception. As for clomiphene regime, if you are taking the drug from day 2 onward for 5 days, ovulation usually occurs about a week later. So, the best timing for intercourse is from 5 days after treatment for 10 days-14 days. You can have further advice from your doctor. Good luck.
Answered: Sun, 7 Oct 2012
I find this answer helpful


Loading Online Doctors....
© Ebix, Inc. All Rights Reserved.
Already Rated.
Your rating:

Ask a Doctor