Get your Health question answered in 3 easy steps
A Doctor will be with you shortly
Ask a Doctor Now
143 Doctors are Online

Had ESWL on kidney stone. Cardiac history, CABG on coronary artery. On fluids. Help?

I had ESWL on my right kidney for a 10mm stone 1 week ago and although its not my first one, and Im drinking plenty of fluids, my symptoms are very different this time. I ve passed hardly any of the usual sand-like pieces and yet my nausea and right flank pain persist. To make matters more concerning i ve begun to get this sudden flutter sensation recurring under my right rib cage. I have a cardiac history which includes a CABG to my right coronary artery . Should I seek medical attention are these symptoms within acceptable norms?
Asked On : Sun, 17 Mar 2013
Answers:  1 Views:  33
Report Abuse
Share on Facebook
Share on Twitter
Share on Google+
Question is related to
Diseases and Conditions
Medical Procedures
Cardiologist 's  Response
sudden fluttering sensation may be intermittent AF, if you feel like again , go for holter test and meet with local cardiologist.
after diagnosis you can take proper medicine
Answered: Mon, 18 Mar 2013
I find this answer helpful


Loading Online Doctors....
© Ebix, Inc. All Rights Reserved.
Already Rated.
Your rating:

Ask a Doctor