Get your Health question answered in 3 easy steps
A Doctor will be with you shortly
Ask a Doctor Now
124 Doctors are Online

Had C-section. Want to abort present pregnancy without medicine. Help

I am caesrian 10 months ago in my first baby and now i am two weeks and 1 day pregnant i undergo transvaginal to know if there is heartbeat but the nurse told me i wil come back again after two week to make again transvaginal to know if there is heartbeat.i wonder if its ok to remove this baby to my stomach but not using any medicine cause im afraid it might be dangerous to my health. or is there any necessary exercise just to miscarriage . please help .thank you.
Asked On : Mon, 24 Dec 2012
Answers:  1 Views:  73
Report Abuse
Share on Facebook
Share on Twitter
Share on Google+
Question is related to
Diseases and Conditions
Medical Procedures
OBGYN 's  Response
Thanks for writing to us.
It is not possible to cause an abortion or move the baby to your abdomen without any medicine or procedure. You cannot do any such thing only by exercising. You will have to consult your gynecologist for a medical termination of pregnancy.
I hope this information has been both informative and helpful for you.
Dr. Rakhi Tayal
Answered: Wed, 26 Dec 2012
I find this answer helpful


Loading Online Doctors....
© Ebix, Inc. All Rights Reserved.
Already Rated.
Your rating:

Ask a Doctor