Get your Health question answered in 3 easy steps
A Doctor will be with you shortly
Ask a Doctor Now
182 Doctors are Online

Had 2 miscarriage. Done ectopic pregnancy operation and removal of left disturbed fallopian tube. Chances of conceiving?

First pregnancy: last menstrual period at 17/8/2011 First day of spotting at 22/9/2011 Miscarriage at 15/10/2011 Post Miscarriage treatment by methergin and misotac Second pregnancy: last menstrual period at 12/12/2011 First day of spotting at 16/1/2011 Ectopic pregnancy operation and removal of left disturbed fallopian tube at 1/2/2012 Third pregnancy: last menstrual period at 3/4/2012 Hcg: 60 after 48hrs become 79 after 48hrs become 5 Miscarriage at 5/5/2012 Post Miscarriage treatment by methergin Forth pregnancy: last menstrual period at 3/4/2012 Hcg: 65 after 48hrs become 191 Miscarriage at 7/9/2012 Post Miscarriage treatment by methergin , norfloxacin and tenediazole Fifth pregnancy: last menstrual period at 3/4/2012 Hcg: 42 after 48hrs become 7 Miscarriage at 10/1/2013 Post Miscarriage treatment by misotac Laboratory tests: date type result ref.range 27/02/2012 anticardiolipin igg 7.9 gpl/ml up to 10 27/02/2012 anticardiolipin igm 8.9 gpl/ml up to 7 02/05/2012 anticardiolipin igm 4.4 mplu/ml up to 7 01/03/2012 toxoplasma ab igg 8 iu/ml up to 13 01/03/2012 toxoplasma ab igm 0.52 iu/ml up to 0.9 01/03/2012 cytomegalo virus ab ig g 3.4 index up to 1 01/03/2012 cytomegalo virus ab ig m 0.24 index up to 0.9 15/10/2012 lupus anticoagulan 42 sec 34-42 15/10/2012 T.S.H 1.04 uiu/ml 0.35-5.5 15/10/2012 free t3 2.7 pg/ml 2-4.2 15/10/2012 free t4 1.2 ng/dl 0.8-1.8 02/05/2012 ptt 33.1 sec 23-40 07/01/2013 hcv ab third generation negative 07/01/2013 hbs antigen negative
Asked On : Wed, 23 Jan 2013
Answers:  1 Views:  32
Report Abuse
Share on Facebook
Share on Twitter
Share on Google+
Question is related to
Diseases and Conditions
Drug/Medication
Medical Procedures
OBGYN 's  Response
Hello.
Thanks for writing to us.
Even after the surgical removal of one of the tubes due to ectopic gestation, the chances of conceiving naturally are present. You need to consult an infertility specialist for the proper guidance.
I hope this information has been both informative and helpful for you.
Regards,
Dr. Rakhi Tayal ,
drrakhitayal@gmail.com
Answered: Mon, 9 Dec 2013
I find this answer helpful
 

 

Loading Online Doctors....
© Ebix, Inc. All Rights Reserved.
Already Rated.
Your rating:

Ask a Doctor