Get your Health question answered in 3 easy steps
A Doctor will be with you shortly
Ask a Doctor Now
120 Doctors are Online

HSG test appears normal and peritoneal spillage of the contrast media seen on both side. Could I be pregnant ?

I have done my hsg test & also my prolactin level is- 13.04ng/ml & fsh is 5.57miu/ml & in my hsg test it appears both uterine tubes are filled up & appears normal. no dialation is seen. peritoneal spillage of the contrast media seen on both side. am i able to become pregnant?
Asked On : Sat, 30 Apr 2011
Answers:  1 Views:  410
Report Abuse
Share on Facebook
Share on Twitter
Share on Google+
Question is related to
Medical Topics
General & Family Physician 's  Response
Hi Sumitra, Welcome to HealthcareMagic Forum.
Your Reports are absolutely normal. You will have good chances of conceiving if your Periods are regular. To increase the chances of conception have Unprotected sex every alternate day starting from 10th to 20th day of your cycle.

Good Luck.
Answered: Sat, 30 Apr 2011
I find this answer helpful


Loading Online Doctors....
© Ebix, Inc. All Rights Reserved.
Already Rated.
Your rating:

Ask a Doctor