Get your Health question answered in 3 easy steps
A Doctor will be with you shortly
Ask a Doctor Now
191 Doctors are Online

HSG results showed hydrosalpinx on tube, minimal passage in fallopian tube, prescribed metrogyl, rantatidine. Is natural pregnancy possible?

i have got hydro splinx on left tube the right fallobian tube is minimal passage ,it has been shown in my hsg result the doctor prescribe me doxyciline and metrogyl and rantatidine . and told to try for pregnanacy for 3 months ,can natural pregnancy is possible with hydro splinx and can the hydrosplinx be cured with the antibiotics
Asked On : Mon, 23 Jul 2012
Answers:  0 Views:  109 Awaiting Answer
Report Abuse
Share on Facebook
Share on Twitter
Share on Google+
Question is related to
Medical Procedures
For a more detailed, immediate answer, try our premium service [Sample answer]


Loading Online Doctors....
© Ebix, Inc. All Rights Reserved.
Already Rated.
Your rating:

Ask a Doctor