Get your Health question answered in 3 easy steps
A Doctor will be with you shortly
Ask a Doctor Now
144 Doctors are Online

HSG report shows evidence of lower segment uterine cavity stenosis. Advice?

I DID A HSG LAST AND CAME UP WITH THIS RESULT. WOULD WANT YOU TO HELP INTERPRETE AND ANALYZE. RADIOLOGIST S REPORT HSG The pre-contrast shows that there is free spillage of contrast noted on right . on left there is evidence beaded dilatation of leteral enf of follapian tube along with faint contrast spillage in delayed films. the cervix canal is normal in size and configuration.the impression was : patent right fallopian tube . beaded dilatation of left follapian tube suggest adhesions formation in left adnexae along with hydrosalpinx on left. evidence of lower segment uterine cavity stenosis might be secondary to LSCS WHAT DOES THIS MEAN. IS THERE A SEEN OR AN UNSEEN RISK
Asked On : Thu, 14 Mar 2013
Answers:  1 Views:  40
Report Abuse
Share on Facebook
Share on Twitter
Share on Google+
Question is related to
Diseases and Conditions
Medical Procedures
Medical Topics
General & Family Physician 's  Response
normal after lscs no risk keep in touch with ur gynaecologist :)
Answered: Thu, 14 Mar 2013
I find this answer helpful

2 Doctors agree with this answer



Loading Online Doctors....
© Ebix, Inc. All Rights Reserved.
Already Rated.
Your rating:

Ask a Doctor