Get your Health question answered in 3 easy steps
A Doctor will be with you shortly
Ask a Doctor Now
195 Doctors are Online

HPV, cin2, dysplasia, advised Leep, want to try therapeutic vaccine MVA-E2. Is it effective?

Hi, A really important question. I am here now in Mexico City. I came for a therapeutic vaccine MVA-E2. Since I have HPV and Cin2. It is the only way that I can get a virus from the body. I was take now 5 vaccine Mva-e2 vaccine. My doctor said when I live, I have to do Leep, but Mexicossa doctor said that I no longer have to Leep. My country, no one wants me to check, they just want to make Leep if I go under medical supervision. What should I do? I would also like to ask you about this vaccine. Can you tell how effective is it? I have no other options, because I have an ongoing dysplasia . My life is ruined, because I no longer have anything happy. This disease is very stressful. Let me just ask. Is there somewhere usa check blood E6 and E7 protein . What kinds of tests, all I have to do after the vaccine? Because I want to be sure that the HPV has been cleared 100%. It s the best gift in my life, if I get rid of HPV
Asked On : Sun, 10 Jun 2012
Answers:  1 Views:  114
Report Abuse
Share on Facebook
Share on Twitter
Share on Google+
Question is related to
Diseases and Conditions
Medical Procedures
Medical Topics
Dermatologist 's  Response
Yes usually any vaccination cures the disease 100 percent.but in this case even after vaccination.mild dysplasia can occur which is not all dangerous
Answered: Sat, 31 Aug 2013
I find this answer helpful

 1 user finds this helpful



Loading Online Doctors....
© Ebix, Inc. All Rights Reserved.
Already Rated.
Your rating:

Ask a Doctor