Get your Health question answered in 3 easy steps
A Doctor will be with you shortly
Ask a Doctor Now
143 Doctors are Online

HPT shows faint lines, having headaches, sore breasts, heart burn, bloating. What's going on ?

i think i may be pregnant. i have took three pg test. one was out dated by a year and it showed positive. and two dollar store ones that the t line showed up very very faint almost couldnt see it. i have been getting head aches felling sick and sore breast . alot of heart burn . my belly is bloted had my period the 9th of this month and i dont know if my body would be ale to tell this rearly. i have not had intercourse sence the 5th of this month and started 4 days earlier than i usally do. could you please tell me whats going on. i feel sick randomly threw out the day only once did i really puke. i feel like i need to throw up alot but dont.
Asked On : Tue, 29 Jan 2013
Answers:  1 Views:  55
Report Abuse
Share on Facebook
Share on Twitter
Share on Google+
Question is related to
Diseases and Conditions
Pathologist and Microbiologist 's  Response
hi there, if you are experiencing these symptoms along with a positive preg test then you need to confirm it by a proper urine HCG test along with an abdominal ultrasound. These symptoms in it self are only suggestive and not defininitve of pregnancy. Try taking small meals at frequent intervals and avoid fatty food to decrease the nausea. It would be good to nibble on dry biscuits as that also gives relief from puking sensation . If the pregnancy is confirmed then you may visit an obstetritian to start on folic acid tablets and for antinatal checkups. Take care.
Answered: Tue, 29 Jan 2013
I find this answer helpful

2 Doctors agree with this answer



Loading Online Doctors....
© Ebix, Inc. All Rights Reserved.
Already Rated.
Your rating:

Ask a Doctor