Get your Health question answered in 3 easy steps
A Doctor will be with you shortly
Ask a Doctor Now
186 Doctors are Online

Guilty, sad feeling due to inability to get a better job, had taken cipralex. How can I overcome this?

I lost job a some times ago, after that I couldn t get a job same or better one. Now I feel so guilty concious and sad. And this thoughts always disturbing me as I can t make a jump for a new job. Feeling unhealthy like this. Is this dippression and anxiouty? Pls give me a valuable advice and save me from this troubel? I had cipralex 10 mg for 2 months before 4 months
Asked On : Fri, 20 Jul 2012
Answers:  1 Views:  22
Report Abuse
Share on Facebook
Share on Twitter
Share on Google+
Question is related to
Psychiatrist 's  Response
Oct 2012 are just suffering from pessimism..what we call negative automatic thoughts..they are creeping in and making your life tremulous..losing a job is not the end of the world as you will certainly get better options if you have some things within which I presume you just consult a psychiatrist for some medication for anxiety, if needed and a psychologist to address your thought what we call cognitive just get rid of of luck..
Answered: Sat, 20 Oct 2012
I find this answer helpful


Loading Online Doctors....
© Ebix, Inc. All Rights Reserved.
Already Rated.
Your rating:

Ask a Doctor