Get your Health question answered in 3 easy steps
A Doctor will be with you shortly
Ask a Doctor Now
165 Doctors are Online

Growth of baby at 15 days of pregnancy. Can it be aborted ?

my wife s period date has over 3-4 days. we have done sex with precautions before 15-20 days but precautions did not work. I want to know what s growth of baby at this stage. Actually I have a small baby so we are not able to afford it.Is it sin to take m t pill like medicine for abortion . Please reply as soon as possible.
Asked On : Wed, 2 Mar 2011
Answers:  1 Views:  61
Report Abuse
Share on Facebook
Share on Twitter
Share on Google+
Question is related to
Medical Procedures
  User's Response
Welcome to Healthcare Magic Forum
You are probably asking this question at the wrong place. Doctors dont deal with sins. It was obviously impractical for you two and not favorable for your child to have to share his/her parents with another one. So think about the future , not past.
Answered: Wed, 2 Mar 2011


Loading Online Doctors....
© Ebix, Inc. All Rights Reserved.
Already Rated.
Your rating:

Ask a Doctor