Get your Health question answered in 3 easy steps
A Doctor will be with you shortly
Ask a Doctor Now
149 Doctors are Online

Growth in the uterine wall. Should I be concerned?

I found a little bit bigger than a quarter size mass in the wall of my vaginal on right side, but it doesnt feel like its my uterus . its very noticeable to the touch when you put your fingers in and push towards my rectum area What could this be? Is this something that I need to be concerned about? Also I haven t had a pap since Oct.2008.
Asked On : Wed, 7 Nov 2012
Answers:  1 Views:  20
Report Abuse
Share on Facebook
Share on Twitter
Share on Google+
Question is related to
Medical Topics
OBGYN 's  Response
it may be ovarian origin or it may be gartner duct cyst also.gartner duct cyst is the likely a usg to rule out any adenexal pathology.then consult a gynaecologist for the mass
Answered: Tue, 24 Nov 2015
I find this answer helpful


Loading Online Doctors....
© Ebix, Inc. All Rights Reserved.
Already Rated.
Your rating:

Ask a Doctor