Get your Health question answered in 3 easy steps
A Doctor will be with you shortly
Ask a Doctor Now
189 Doctors are Online

Grade-1 varicocele, low sperm count, pain in testis on sneezing, no improvement with tryptomer, doxt-s. Curable with homeopathy?

25 years old plz help me! 2 months back i met a urologist regarding little pain in testicles when iam coughing.after seeing all my reports he told me dat i have grade-1 vericocele and sperm count is also low.he suggests me to wear supporter and use tab.DOXT-S &TRYPTOMER 20MG.but after using it also i didt find any improvement.plz suggest me what medicine i should use in homeopathy to cure to use that medicine. iam not able to concentrate on anything from 2 months. IAM WAITING FOR YOUR ANSWERS DOCTORS.PLZ DO NEEDFULL!
Asked On : Sat, 18 Feb 2012
Answers:  1 Views:  263
Report Abuse
Share on Facebook
Share on Twitter
Share on Google+
Question is related to
Diseases and Conditions
Lab Tests
Psychologist 's  Response
Dec 2015
Welcome to HCM
We understand your concerns

I went through your description. I suggest you not to worry too much. Variocele is certainly curable with homeopathy upto an extent. The condition decreases sperm count and motility. Thereby reducing the chance of pregnancy.

Homeopathy employs medications which usually increases or doubles sperm count thereby increasing the probability. 50% of the cases are success. I think you should try it before going for the ultimate step. That means surgery.

Hope you get your answers. Available for further clarifications.
Good luck.
Answered: Thu, 21 Nov 2013
I find this answer helpful


Loading Online Doctors....
© Ebix, Inc. All Rights Reserved.
Already Rated.
Your rating:

Ask a Doctor