Get your Health question answered in 3 easy steps
A Doctor will be with you shortly
Ask a Doctor Now
169 Doctors are Online

Got off khushe pill, trying for pregnancy. Would the pill have caused any complication?

Hi i had been taking khushe pill for 8months and i stopped taking it after 8months,It s been 6months that i had stopped and since this past 2months i want to get pregnan, i was woundering if that has coused me a big problem. I am thinking like i would never be able to have a baby. Please tell me if taking khushe meds dangerous or it will be alright.
Asked On : Fri, 14 Sep 2012
Answers:  1 Views:  13
Report Abuse
Share on Facebook
Share on Twitter
Share on Google+
General & Family Physician 's  Response
Thank for asking to HCM
I really appreciate concern I do not know anything about the pill but I could say that for pregnancy no need to take any medicine as I keep saying that pregnancy is more natural phenomenon that the physiologic, it depends upon the compatibility and presence of ovum and sperm at the times of coitus, take care and have a nice day.
Answered: Tue, 1 Jul 2014
I find this answer helpful

Related questions you may be interested in


Loading Online Doctors....
© Ebix, Inc. All Rights Reserved.
Already Rated.
Your rating:

Ask a Doctor