Get your Health question answered in 3 easy steps
A Doctor will be with you shortly
Ask a Doctor Now
154 Doctors are Online

Got infection like yellow tongue, temporary blindness. Feels tired. Diagnosed with sleep apnea. Using cpap machine. Not cured

about 20 yrs ago on holiday i got infection, yellow tongue , swollen glands, temporary blindness for approx 12hours, got backhome and was tested, treated and recovered from glandular fever?, since then ive always be tired/ fatiged and have been diagnosed with sleep apnea (3 yrs ago), using a cpap machine, still tired all the time, is the tirdness connecected? full bloods done few weeks ago all clear but want to test again in few weeks for liver function can all this be connected ?
Asked On : Tue, 1 May 2012
Answers:  1 Views:  115
Report Abuse
Share on Facebook
Share on Twitter
Share on Google+
Question is related to
Diseases and Conditions
Medical Topics
General Surgeon 's  Response
Feb 2016
Hi. If all the tests are normal , you are on CPAP, is there any discord in family or at workplace. Is there a mental tension or introvert feeling or of disdain or discord ? Just to get this too covered.
Answered: Sat, 28 Dec 2013
I find this answer helpful


Loading Online Doctors....
© Ebix, Inc. All Rights Reserved.
Already Rated.
Your rating:

Ask a Doctor