Get your Health question answered in 3 easy steps
A Doctor will be with you shortly
Ask a Doctor Now
186 Doctors are Online

Got hurt the testis when playing, is there any serious ?

iam 22 year old .my testis has been fall down in playing of shuttle because of tht my pensis also look feel down is there any danger to me.give me a advice doctor
Asked On : Sun, 26 Jun 2011
Answers:  3 Views:  127
Report Abuse
Share on Facebook
Share on Twitter
Share on Google+
Question is related to
Medical Topics
  User's Response
hai doc my age is 22 and my husbands age is 29,we got married just 3 months before tried to have complete sex for more than number of times but we dint,the problem is his penis is not entering into my vagina,and if it enters a little bit then i have lot of pain ,i feel that his penis is large,and both of our motto is to have sex only for a child and not in enjoying,so u plz say whether is it enough for the penis just to be placed in the tip of my vagina and then he can release the sperm
Answered: Thu, 25 Aug 2011
General & Family Physician Dr. Shainaz Arif Kaware's  Response
Hello naveen;
welcome to HealthcareMagic
The testes act as the thermometer of body and also help to regulate the body temperature.Whenever your body becomes hot due to external hot climate or even when you run or play the testes fall down and the skin gets relaxed to release out the excess of body heat and similarly when the weather is cold or your body becomes cold the testes go up and the skin of scrotum shrinks and becomes thick;this is to prevent the heat loss and preserve the body heat.This is normal and not a disease or any sort of danger.
Answered: Fri, 1 Jul 2011
I find this answer helpful
  User's Response
medine for quick release
Answered: Sat, 2 Jul 2011


Loading Online Doctors....
© Ebix, Inc. All Rights Reserved.
Already Rated.
Your rating:

Ask a Doctor