Get your Health question answered in 3 easy steps
A Doctor will be with you shortly
Ask a Doctor Now
120 Doctors are Online

Going for IVF treatment, prescribed Crisanta with injections. Chances of normal pregnancy?

gd day sir ,.. i am going for IVF treatment next month and my doctor subscribed my some pills this month along with injections so that my body can be ready for IVF treatment ... one of the tablet is CRISANTA .. please advise me if i can have normal pregnancy also if i continue to take this pill - CRISANTA .. as my doctor advised i can not have normal pregnancy because of this pill. rgds bh
Asked On : Sun, 10 Jun 2012
Answers:  1 Views:  116
Report Abuse
Share on Facebook
Share on Twitter
Share on Google+
Question is related to
Diseases and Conditions
Medical Procedures
General & Family Physician 's  Response
Hi welcome to HCMForum. The pill is given to facilitate the condition which are favourable. endometrium, size of the uterine cavity etc.
You are advised IVF for the problems which are not corrected by other means like medicines. Besides i advise you some diet recomendations
as Take more of green leafy vegetables pulses sprouts nonvegetarian food fruits
Answered: Tue, 12 Jun 2012
I find this answer helpful


Loading Online Doctors....
© Ebix, Inc. All Rights Reserved.
Already Rated.
Your rating:

Ask a Doctor