Get your Health question answered in 3 easy steps
A Doctor will be with you shortly
Ask a Doctor Now
169 Doctors are Online

Getting headache and fever. Is there any chances of pregnancy from precum?

Yesterday, my girlfriend and I (both virgins) decided to have oral then I inserted my penis into her vagina . Then I already pulled out after just 1 stroke . I don t know if some pre-cum got into her cause I saw a small amount inside the opening of my penis. Now she has a headache and fever. What does this mean? Is she pregnant?
Asked On : Thu, 31 Jan 2013
Answers:  2 Views:  37
Report Abuse
Share on Facebook
Share on Twitter
Share on Google+
Question is related to
Diseases and Conditions
Medical Topics
Emergency Medicine Specialist 's  Response
Thanks for your query
welcome to HCM
When men are sexually aroused, pre-cum may be visible as a clear liquid at the tip of the penis. Pre-cum is an alkaline fluid released by the Cowper's glands, which are located at the top of a man's urethra, just below the prostate. Pre-cum helps neutralize the urethra's acidity, protecting sperm that will pass through the urethra during ejaculation.pre cum itself not containing sperm
It is possible to become pregnant from a man's pre-ejaculate fluid (pre-cum) under certain circumstances, though the chances are quite low. But in your case remote chances to be pregnant.if you are stil worried then give I pill .to your girlfriend.
.headache and fever are not a sign of pregnancy
You just consult your GP for headache and fever
Take care
Answered: Thu, 31 Jan 2013
I find this answer helpful

2 Doctors agree with this answer

Geriatrics Specialist Dr. Surendiran Gaj's  Response
hi there

am dr.surendiran

nice to meet you here in HCMagic

HCG test are most reliable tests,if you still worried about getting pregnant,Chance of pregnancy is high enough, if unprotected sexual intercourse is done with ejaculation around ovulation time in regular period. Ovulation occurs approx 14 days before due date

check your pregnanacy status with HCG CARD test
do not stress yourself ,check your status and proceed as per the results

hope helped your query

regards dr.surendiran
Answered: Fri, 1 Feb 2013
I find this answer helpful

1 Doctor agrees with this answer



Loading Online Doctors....
© Ebix, Inc. All Rights Reserved.
Already Rated.
Your rating:

Ask a Doctor