Get your Health question answered in 3 easy steps
A Doctor will be with you shortly
Ask a Doctor Now
158 Doctors are Online

Get relief from shoulder pain after using Neurobion. Want to take another course. Looking for suggestion

I used M Nerobion earlier and I got relieved of the pain in shoulder. I am diabetic. I was having frozen shoulder for my right hand . Dr. Lunick inI USA - by therapy got me back to normalcy. Now I am back in India and pain for left shoulder is started. I am using medicines. Usage m Nerobion forte relieved me from the pain.i wnt to use another course of 10 cap. Yor suggestion pl
Asked On : Fri, 3 Aug 2012
Answers:  1 Views:  209
Report Abuse
Share on Facebook
Share on Twitter
Share on Google+
Question is related to
Diseases and Conditions
Medical Topics
Orthopaedic Surgeon 's  Response
Thanks for writing to us.
Using neurobion usually helps in a nerve related pain. in frozen shoulder, a muscle relaxant is a better option. You can get a combination of pain killer and muscle relaxant prescribed from an orthopedician here.
I hope this information has been both informative and helpful for you.
Dr. Praveen Tayal
Answered: Sat, 4 Aug 2012
I find this answer helpful


Loading Online Doctors....
© Ebix, Inc. All Rights Reserved.
Already Rated.
Your rating:

Ask a Doctor