Get your Health question answered in 3 easy steps
A Doctor will be with you shortly
Ask a Doctor Now
131 Doctors are Online

Get insanely paranoid after sex, on Diane 35. Feel tired, have headaches, decreased appetite. Could I be pregnant ?

This is probably going to sound ridiculous but I always get insanely paranoid after sex. I had sex while on my period, using a condom, and I am also on the pill (Diane 35). I recently did get my period when I was supposed to (a few days into the 7 day break) but I have been feeling really tired lately, I haven t had any other signs other than some slight headaches but not often. I am wondering if these are likely just results of my pill and stress? (When I start my pill again it usually makes me nauseous the first few days) I have somewhat of a decreased appetite and really just need my mind to be put at ease... is it really that possible to get pregnant after sex on your period, on the pill, using a condom and not missing your period?
Asked On : Thu, 7 Mar 2013
Answers:  1 Views:  44
Report Abuse
Share on Facebook
Share on Twitter
Share on Google+
Question is related to
OBGYN 's  Response
Thanks for query.
You have not mentioned that how long you are taking pill.
I think all the symptoms because of pill.
Are you consult a doctor before starting pill.
You should consult OBGYN and change contraceptive.
Be calm.
Everything will be fine.
Answered: Thu, 11 Apr 2013
I find this answer helpful


Loading Online Doctors....
© Ebix, Inc. All Rights Reserved.
Already Rated.
Your rating:

Ask a Doctor