Get your Health question answered in 3 easy steps
A Doctor will be with you shortly
Ask a Doctor Now
132 Doctors are Online

Gay, had bleeding post using the vibrator several times in the anus with stools. Worrisome?

Yes, I am a 19 year gay male, I used a big green vibrator in the shower after I loosened up with some lube and every time I put it in my anus and took it back out I got poop on it. So I rinsed it off and put in back in me, took it out, rinsed it off. ...and I did it like 10 times but after a liitle while I pulled it out and I seen blood on it. I think I was a little to ruff with it even though I was really loose. I noticed just before I seen the blood when the non vibrating vibrator was in me I felt really strongly that I had to poop. That s what it felt like as I was moving it back and forth in me. But now, I think my rectum is poop free, I think I cleaned it out, lol. ....however I do feel fine, I just wonder if it s something I should be worried about. I don t feel any pain or ect. ....I feel fine. ....please email me an answer, I m very worried, even though it could be nothing and is just a normal condition from being a little to ruff. My email is: YYYY@YYYY
Asked On : Sun, 22 Jul 2012
Answers:  1 Views:  602
Report Abuse
Share on Facebook
Share on Twitter
Share on Google+
Question is related to
Diseases and Conditions
General & Family Physician 's  Response
Thanking for choosing Healthcare magic

If there is no pain during defecation or other wise (i.e. in the absence of the vibrator) the this rules out the occurrence of a fissure secondary to the dildo use.

If there is no blood with stools/during defecation or afterwards and nothing comes out with defecation or otherwise then the chances for haemorrhoids are also almost non existent.

The most logical explanation for the blood on the condom over the vibrator can be minor tears in the thin mucosal lining of the rectum.

Although a visit to a doctor for physical examination would be an ideal thing to be sure and hence on the safe side. However if this is not possible at present due to any reason, this does not seem like a serious issue and using extra amounts of lube, going a bit less roughly and decreasing the girth and going lesser in depth may prevent this issue in future.

However, if this tearing continues to happen, then you can put yourself at an increased risk for an infection from the normal flora present in the rectum.

Hope This was helpful

Please let me know if you need further clarification. otherwise please remember to leave a positive rating

Best wishes
Dr Ali
Answered: Sun, 22 Jul 2012
I find this answer helpful
 

 

Loading Online Doctors....
© Ebix, Inc. All Rights Reserved.
Already Rated.
Your rating:

Ask a Doctor