Get your Health question answered in 3 easy steps
A Doctor will be with you shortly
Ask a Doctor Now
131 Doctors are Online

Gave unprotected blow job. What are the chances I may get HIV/AIDS?

A few nights ago, i gave an unprotected blow job to a stranger at a party. We are both male and it was my first sexual experience as I am late teens. I don t know how old he was or anything about him for that matter. What are the chances I may have HIV/ AIDS from this encounter? I am planning on seeing a sexual health expert tomorrow when the clinic is open.
Asked On : Wed, 8 Aug 2012
Answers:  1 Views:  103
Report Abuse
Share on Facebook
Share on Twitter
Share on Google+
Question is related to
Diseases and Conditions
General & Family Physician 's  Response
Hello. Welcome to hcm.
Unprotected oral sex can cause std mainly if there was cut or blood entered. There is high chance of std if the other person has a history of std.
It is wise to see a sex health therapist to get yourself checked for all std's and have a counselling sessions so that you understand the risks and consequences of unprotected sex with a partner whose health parameters are unknown.
All the best
Answered: Wed, 8 Aug 2012
I find this answer helpful
 

 

Loading Online Doctors....
© Ebix, Inc. All Rights Reserved.
Already Rated.
Your rating:

Ask a Doctor