Get your Health question answered in 3 easy steps
A Doctor will be with you shortly
Ask a Doctor Now
184 Doctors are Online

Fungal infection on jaws. Does Clotriderm help in reducing infection?

hello doctor i have been having this fungul infection on my jaws but not all over my face and its not going , the last time i saw a doctor he prescribed medrol to me and it worked very well for a week and as soon as i finished it the fungul infection came back today i went to see the doctor and he prescribed clotriderm do you thinki t will help me since they are now refusing to give me another dose of medrol.
Asked On : Sat, 8 Dec 2012
Answers:  1 Views:  71
Report Abuse
Share on Facebook
Share on Twitter
Share on Google+
Question is related to
Diseases and Conditions
Medical Topics
Pediatrician 's  Response
clotridem will help dont worry about that.medrol has some side effects due to which it was not given to you again.fungal infection is notorious of reoccurence so continue medicine for some time even aftet it is cured
Answered: Sun, 29 Sep 2013
I find this answer helpful


Loading Online Doctors....
© Ebix, Inc. All Rights Reserved.
Already Rated.
Your rating:

Ask a Doctor