Get your Health question answered in 3 easy steps
A Doctor will be with you shortly
Ask a Doctor Now
174 Doctors are Online

Frequent urination, unable to control urine. Kidney ultrasound shows pelvictasis. History of UTIs. Treatment?

My daughter had a kidney ultrasound showing grade 1 right pelvictasis. She has a history of UTI s. Past ultrasounds were negative. What does this mean? Only issues we have is in the last 2 weeks she has been having night time bed wetting issues. She knows she has to go and when she gets up, she then has it come out with out any control
Asked On : Sat, 1 Sep 2012
Answers:  1 Views:  39
Report Abuse
Share on Facebook
Share on Twitter
Share on Google+
Question is related to
Diseases and Conditions
Lab Tests
Critical Care Specialist 's  Response
Hi Dear thanks for your question,your daughter is having pelvic stasis on ultrasound,and has history of UTI,Dear relax there is nothing to worry,she might be having UTI AGAIN. Her bed wetting and no control on urine could be due to UTI .just go for urine examination of your daughter,it will be again UTI.Give a course of antibiotic to your daughter, she will be alright
Answered: Thu, 13 Sep 2012
I find this answer helpful


Loading Online Doctors....
© Ebix, Inc. All Rights Reserved.
Already Rated.
Your rating:

Ask a Doctor