Get your Health question answered in 3 easy steps
A Doctor will be with you shortly
Ask a Doctor Now
193 Doctors are Online

Frequent urination, thick white discharge, no morning sickness, fatigue or soreness of breasts. Was on birth control. Am I pregnant?

I am only 16 years old and I think that I'm pregnant. I can't buy a pregnancy test and I have no one who could for me. What should I do? I haven't gotten my period yet, my boyfriend and I have had unprotected sex, I have thick white discharge, I am urinating more frequently, my breasts aren't sore, I have no fatigue, and I don't have morning sickness or feel nauseated after eating food. What are your thoughts? Also, I was on birth control, but some complications got in the way and I wasn't been able to take my pills. I still haven't started taking the pills again and between the time when I wasn't (and still isn't) taking my pills, my boyfriend and I had unprotected sex. I am desperate for your help.
Sincerely,
Stressed and confused
Asked On : Mon, 14 Oct 2013
Answers:  1 Views:  22
Report Abuse
Share on Facebook
Share on Twitter
Share on Google+
Question is related to
General & Family Physician 's  Response
Thanks for query on HCM.
Your all symptoms suggest pregnancy but without investigation it is not possible to judge at this stage.
So you have to go for urine pregnancy test after 7th day of missing period.
You can also confirm it by blood hcg level,usg.
If pregnancy test is negative than it is most likely urinary tract infection and PID due to unprotected sex.
Start treatment for it under guidance of your doctor.
Get examined by gynecologist for better management.

Answered: Mon, 14 Oct 2013
I find this answer helpful
 

 

Loading Online Doctors....
© Ebix, Inc. All Rights Reserved.
Already Rated.
Your rating:

Ask a Doctor