Get your Health question answered in 3 easy steps
A Doctor will be with you shortly
Ask a Doctor Now
193 Doctors are Online

Frequent headaches which changes position. Pain in veins of hands and finger, nauseatic feeling. Had laser eye surgery. What could be the cause?

Hello I am a 19 year old female and for about 3 months now I had got headaches , not very strong ones but stil. It usually changes sometimes it is on left sometimes on the right hemisphere of the brain. And also behind my eyes. I also have sometimes pain in my veins in my hand and my fingers. I also feel sometimes nauseous, mostly when I lay down, as if I couldnt eat anything, however I eat normal. I dont know what may be the cause, I could mention that I had laser eye surgery last year, or maybe because of my spine, because as you see I am still at school and I sit a lot for hours in one place. Hope you can find an answer to my problem. Thank you very much. :)
Asked On : Tue, 19 Jun 2012
Answers:  1 Views:  37
Report Abuse
Share on Facebook
Share on Twitter
Share on Google+
Question is related to
Diseases and Conditions
Medical Procedures
Allergist and Immunologist 's  Response
Get it diagnosed for sinusitis
Answered: Tue, 19 Jun 2012
I find this answer helpful


Loading Online Doctors....
© Ebix, Inc. All Rights Reserved.
Already Rated.
Your rating:

Ask a Doctor